2018/19 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Qualified Teams |
|||
Barcelona | Manchester City | Paris Saint Germain | Club Brugge |
Atletico Madrid | Manchester United | Monaco | Galatasaray |
Real Madrid (Holders) | Tottenham Hotspur | Lyon | Viktoria Plzen |
Valencia | Liverpool | Lokomotiv Moscow | Young Boys |
Bayern Munich | Juventus | CSKA Moscow | PSV Eindhoven |
Schalke | Napoli | Porto | Ajax |
1899 Hoffenheim | Roma | Benfica | AEK Athens |
Borussia Dortmund | Inter Milan | Shakhtar Donetsk | Red Star Belgrade |
Group Stage
Group A - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
18/09/2018 | Club Brugge | 0-1 | Borussia Dortmund | Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges |
18/09/2018 | Monaco | 1-2 | Atletico Madrid | Stade Louis II, Monaco |
03/10/2018 | Atletico Madrid | 3-1 | Club Brugge | Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid |
03/10/2018 | Borussia Dortmund | 3-0 | Monaco | Westfalenstadion, Dortmund |
24/10/2018 | Club Brugge | 1-1 | Monaco | Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges |
24/10/2018 | Borussia Dortmund | 4-0 | Atletico Madrid | Westfalenstadion, Dortmund |
06/11/2018 | Monaco | 0-4 | Club Brugge | Stade Louis II, Monaco |
06/11/2018 | Atletico Madrid | 2-0 | Borussia Dortmund | Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid |
28/11/2018 | Atletico Madrid | 2-0 | Monaco | Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid |
28/11/2018 | Borussia Dortmund | 0-0 | Club Brugge | Westfalenstadion, Dortmund |
11/12/2018 | Club Brugge | 0-0 | Atletico Madrid | Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges |
11/12/2018 | Monaco | 0-2 | Borussia Dortmund | Stade Louis II, Monaco |
-
Group A |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 13 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Atletico Madrid | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Club Brugge | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | Monaco | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 | Eliminated |
-
Group B - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
18/09/2018 | Barcelona | 4-0 | PSV Eindhoven | Camp Nou, Barcelona |
18/09/2018 | Inter Milan | 2-1 | Tottenham Hotspur | San Siro, Milan |
03/10/2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2-4 | Barcelona | Wembley Stadium, London |
03/10/2018 | PSV Eindhoven | 1-2 | Inter Milan | Philips Stadion, Eindhoven |
24/10/2018 | PSV Eindhoven | 2-2 | Tottenham Hotspur | Philips Stadion, Eindhoven |
24/10/2018 | Barcelona | 2-0 | Inter Milan | Camp Nou, Barcelona |
06/11/2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2-1 | PSV Eindhoven | Wembley Stadium, London |
06/11/2018 | Inter Milan | 1-1 | Barcelona | San Siro, Milan |
28/11/2018 | PSV Eindhoven | 1-2 | Barcelona | Philips Stadion, Eindhoven |
28/11/2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1-0 | Inter Milan | Wembley Stadium, London |
11/12/2018 | Barcelona | 1-1 | Tottenham Hotspur | Camp Nou, Barcelona |
11/12/2018 | Inter Milan | 1-1 | PSV Eindhoven | San Siro, Milan |
-
Group B |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Barcelona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Tottenham Hotspur | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Inter Milan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2 | Eliminated |
-
Group C - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
18/09/2018 | Liverpool | 3-2 | Paris Saint Germain | Anfield, Liverpool |
18/09/2018 | Red Star Belgrade | 0-0 | Napoli | Red Star Stadium, Belgrade |
03/10/2018 | Paris Saint Germain | 6-1 | Red Star Belgrade | Parc des Princes, Paris |
03/10/2018 | Napoli | 1-0 | Liverpool | Stadio San Paolo, Naples |
24/10/2018 | Paris Saint Germain | 2-2 | Napoli | Parc des Princes, Paris |
24/10/2018 | Liverpool | 4-0 | Red Star Belgrade | Anfield, Liverpool |
06/11/2018 | Red Star Belgrade | 2-0 | Liverpool | Red Star Stadium, Belgrade |
06/11/2018 | Napoli | 1-1 | Paris Saint Germain | Stadio San Paolo, Naples |
28/11/2018 | Paris Saint Germain | 2-1 | Liverpool | Parc des Princes, Paris |
28/11/2018 | Napoli | 3-1 | Red Star Belgrade | Stadio San Paolo, Naples |
11/12/2018 | Liverpool | 1-0 | Napoli | Anfield, Liverpool |
11/12/2018 | Red Star Belgrade | 1-4 | Paris Saint Germain | Red Star Stadium, Belgrade |
-
Group C |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 11 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Liverpool | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Napoli | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | Red Star Belgrade | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | Eliminated |
-
Group D - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
18/09/2018 | Galatasaray | 3-0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Turk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul |
18/09/2018 | Schalke | 1-1 | Porto | Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen |
03/10/2018 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 0-1 | Schalke | RZD Arena, Moscow |
03/10/2018 | Porto | 1-0 | Galatasaray | Estadio do Dragao, Porto |
24/10/2018 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1-3 | Porto | RZD Arena, Moscow |
24/10/2018 | Galatasaray | 0-0 | Schalke | Turk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul |
06/11/2018 | Porto | 4-1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Estadio do Dragao, Porto |
06/11/2018 | Schalke | 2-0 | Galatasaray | Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen |
28/11/2018 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 2-0 | Galatasaray | RZD Arena, Moscow |
28/11/2018 | Porto | 3-1 | Schalke | Estadio do Dragao, Porto |
11/12/2018 | Galatasaray | 2-3 | Porto | Turk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul |
11/12/2018 | Schalke | 1-0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen |
Group D |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Schalke | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Galatasaray | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | Lokomotiv Moscow | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | Eliminated |
-
Group E - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
19/09/2018 | Ajax | 3-0 | AEK Athens | Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam |
19/09/2018 | Benfica | 0-2 | Bayern Munich | Estadio da Luz, Lisbon |
02/10/2018 | Bayern Munich | 1-1 | Ajax | Allianz Arena, Munich |
02/10/2018 | AEK Athens | 2-3 | Benfica | Olympic Stadium, Athens |
23/10/2018 | AEK Athens | 0-2 | Bayern Munich | Olympic Stadium, Athens |
23/10/2018 | Ajax | 1-0 | Benfica | Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam |
07/11/2018 | Bayern Munich | 2-0 | AEK Athens | Allianz Arena, Munich |
07/11/2018 | Benfica | 1-1 | Ajax | Estadio da Luz, Lisbon |
27/11/2018 | AEK Athens | 0-2 | Ajax | Olympic Stadium, Athens |
27/11/2018 | Bayern Munich | 5-1 | Benfica | Allianz Arena, Munich |
12/12/2018 | Ajax | 3-3 | Bayern Munich | Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam |
12/12/2018 | Benfica | 1-0 | AEK Athens | Estadio da Luz, Lisbon |
-
Group E |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 14 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Ajax | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | AEK Athens | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | Eliminated |
-
Group F - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
19/09/2018 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2-2 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv |
19/09/2018 | Manchester City | 1-2 | Lyon | Etihad Stadium, Manchester |
02/10/2018 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 1-2 | Manchester City | Rhein-Neckar Arena, Sinsheim |
02/10/2018 | Lyon | 2-2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Parc Olympique, Decines-Charpieu |
23/10/2018 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 3-3 | Lyon | Rhein-Neckar Arena, Sinsheim |
23/10/2018 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0-3 | Manchester City | Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv |
07/11/2018 | Lyon | 2-2 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Parc Olympique, Decines-Charpieu |
07/11/2018 | Manchester City | 6-0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Etihad Stadium, Manchester |
27/11/2018 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 2-3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Rhein-Neckar Arena, Sinsheim |
27/11/2018 | Lyon | 2-2 | Manchester City | Parc Olympique, Decines-Charpieu |
12/12/2018 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1-1 | Lyon | Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv |
12/12/2018 | Manchester City | 2-1 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Etihad Stadium, Manchester |
Group F |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Manchester City | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Lyon | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | 1899 Hoffenheim | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 3 | Eliminated |
-
Group G - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
19/09/2018 | Real Madrid | 3-0 | Roma | Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid |
19/09/2018 | Viktoria Plzen | 2-2 | CSKA Moscow | Doosan Arena, Plzen |
02/10/2018 | CSKA Moscow | 1-0 | Real Madrid | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
02/10/2018 | Roma | 5-0 | Viktoria Plzen | Stadio Olimpicom, Rome |
23/10/2018 | Roma | 3-0 | CSKA Moscow | Stadio Olimpicom, Rome |
23/10/2018 | Real Madrid | 2-1 | Viktoria Plzen | Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid |
07/11/2018 | CSKA Moscow | 1-2 | Roma | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
07/11/2018 | Viktoria Plzen | 0-5 | Real Madrid | Doosan Arena, Plzen |
27/11/2018 | CSKA Moscow | 1-2 | Viktoria Plzen | Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow |
27/11/2018 | Roma | 0-2 | Real Madrid | Stadio Olimpicom, Rome |
12/12/2018 | Real Madrid | 0-3 | CSKA Moscow | Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid |
12/12/2018 | Viktoria Plzen | 2-1 | Roma | Doosan Arena, Plzen |
Group G |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Real Madrid | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 12 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Roma | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 9 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | Eliminated |
-
Group H - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
19/09/2018 | Young Boys | 0-3 | Manchester United | Stade de Suisse, Berne |
19/09/2018 | Valencia | 0-2 | Juventus | Mestalla, Valencia |
02/10/2018 | Juventus | 3-0 | Young Boys | Juventus Stadium, Turin |
02/10/2018 | Manchester United | 0-0 | Valencia | Old Trafford, Manchester |
23/10/2018 | Young Boys | 1-1 | Valencia | Stade de Suisse, Berne |
23/10/2018 | Manchester United | 0-1 | Juventus | Old Trafford, Manchester |
07/11/2018 | Valencia | 3-1 | Young Boys | Mestalla, Valencia |
07/11/2018 | Juventus | 1-2 | Manchester United | Juventus Stadium, Turin |
27/11/2018 | Manchester United | 1-0 | Young Boys | Old Trafford, Manchester |
27/11/2018 | Juventus | 1-0 | Valencia | Juventus Stadium, Turin |
12/12/2018 | Young Boys | 2-1 | Juventus | Stade de Suisse, Berne |
12/12/2018 | Valencia | 2-1 | Manchester United | Mestalla, Valencia |
-
Group H |
||||||||||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1st | Juventus | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
2nd | Manchester United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | Advanced to Knockout Srage |
3rd | Valencia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | Transfer to Europa League |
4th | Young Boys | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | Eliminated |
Knockout Stages
Round of 16 - First Leg - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
12/02/2019 | Manchester United | 0-2 | Paris Saint Germain | Old Trafford, Manchester |
12/02/2019 | Roma | 2-1 | Porto | Stadio Olimpicom, Rome |
13/02/2019 | Ajax | 1-2 | Real Madrid | Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam |
13/02/2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | 3-0 | Borussia Dortmund | Wembley Stadium, London |
19/02/2019 | Liverpool | 0-0 | Bayern Munich | Anfield, Liverpool |
19/02/2019 | Lyon | 0-0 | Barcelona | Parc Olympique,Decines-Charpieu |
20/02/2019 | Atletico Madrid | 2-0 | Juventus | Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid |
20/02/2019 | Schalke | 2-3 | Manchester City | Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen |
-
Round of 16 - Second Leg - Results |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
05/03/2019 | Borussia Dortmund | 0-1 | Tottenham Hotspur | Westfalenstadion, Dortmund |
(Tottenham Hotspur Won 4-0 on aggregate) | ||||
05/03/2019 | Real Madrid | 1-4 | Ajax | Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid |
(Ajax Won 5-3 on aggregate) | ||||
06/03/2019 | Paris Saint Germain | 1-3 | Manchester United | Parc des Princes, Paris |
(Manchester United Won on Away Goals Rule after Drawing 3-3 on aggregate) | ||||
06/03/2019 | Porto | 3-1 | Roma | Estadio do Dragao, Porto |
(Porto Won 4-3 on aggregate) | ||||
12/03/2019 | Juventus | 3-0 | Atletico Madrid | Juventus Stadium, Turin |
(Juventus Won 3-2 on aggregate) | ||||
12/03/2019 | Manchester City | 7-0 | Schalke | Etihad Stadium, Manchester |
(Manchester City Won 10-2 on aggregate) | ||||
13/03/2019 | Barcelona | 5-1 | Lyon | Camp Nou, Barcelona |
(Barcelona Won 5-1 on aggregate) | ||||
13/03/2019 | Bayern Munich | 1-3 | Liverpool | Allianz Arena, Munich |
(Liverpool Won 3-1 on aggregate) |
-
Quarter Finals - First Leg - Fixtures |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
09/04/2019 | Liverpool | 2-0 | Porto | Anfield, Liverpool |
09/04/2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1-0 | Manchester City | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London |
10/04/2019 | Ajax | 1-1 | Juventus | Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam |
10/04/2019 | Manchester United | 0-1 | Barcelona | Old Trafford, Manchester |
-
Quarter Finals - Second Leg - Fixtures |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
16/04/2019 | Barcelona | 3-0 | Manchester United | Camp Nou, Barcelona |
(Barcelona Won 4-0 on aggregate) | ||||
16/04/2019 | Juventus | 1-2 | Ajax | Juventus Stadium, Turin |
(Ajax Won 3-2 on aggregate) | ||||
17/04/2019 | Manchester City | 4-3 | Tottenham Hotspur | Etihad Stadium, Manchester |
(Tottenham Hotspur Won on the Away Goals Rule after Drawing 4-4 on aggregate) | ||||
17/04/2019 | Porto | 1-4 | Liverpool | Estadio do Dragao, Porto |
(Liverpool Won 6-1 on aggregate) |
Semi Finals - First Leg - Fixtures |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
01/05/2019 | Barcelona | 3-0 | Liverpool | Camp Nou, Barcelona |
30/04/2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | 0-1 | Ajax | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London |
Semi Finals - Second Leg - Fixtures |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
08/05/2019 | Ajax | 2-3 | Tottenham Hotspur | Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam |
(Tottenham Hotspur Won on the Away Goals Rule after Drawing 3-3 on aggregate) | ||||
07/05/2019 | Liverpool | 4-0 | Barcelona | Anfield, Liverpool |
(Liverpool Won 4-3 on aggregate) |
Final |
||||
Date |
Home | Score | Away | Venue |
01/06/2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | 0-2 | Liverpool | Wanda Metropolitan, Madrid |